* 100% Natural Fragrance - Parfum 100% Naturel. It’s a so-called fatty alcohol, a mix of cetyl and stearyl alcohol, other two emollient fatty alcohols. The downside of it is that it oxidises on air exposure and might become allergenic. Sunflower Oil - it's a great emollient that protects & enhances the skin barrier. As cosmetic chemist kindofstephen writes on reddit "sodium hyaluronate disassociates into hyaluronic acid molecule and a sodium atom in solution". It still often shows up in the ingredient list of soaps and other cleansers. If you are someone who likes to know what you put on your face then fragrance is not your best friend - there's no way to know what’s really in it. In addition, this product contains Bio Extracts (Pro Vitamin A, Retinoid, Vitamin E and Omega 6 & 7). A handy helper ingredient (a polymer, i.e. According to manufacturer claims, it is used as an emollient, anti-inflammatory and healing agent and it is well-known to create smooth and soft skin. Sunflower does not need a big intro as you probably use it in the kitchen as cooking oil, or you munch on the seeds as a healthy snack or you adore its big, beautiful yellow flower during the summer - or you do all of these and probably even more. And by even more we mean putting it all over your face as sunflower oil is one of the most commonly used plant oils in skincare. REN Clean Skincare Bio Retinoid Anti-Wrinkle Concentrate Oil Ausgeklügelte Ölmischung mit natürlichem Anti-Aging-Effekt! As for the essential oil, it is a light yellow colored oil with a rich, spicy and earthy fragrance. Luxuskosmetik, erstellt: 06.05.2019 It can also stabilize foam in cleansing products. The two seed oils are very different and to make matters even worse these two oils are also very different from carrot root oil, or carrot oil, that is basically carrot root extract macerated in a carrier oil such as sunflower or olive oil and is the one that contains the vitamin A precursor, carotene. A fatty acid that can be found naturally in the skin. According to The National Sunflower Association, there is evidence that both the plant and its oil were used by American Indians in the area of Arizona and New Mexico about 3000 BC. A colorless liquid used in small amounts as a so-called masking ingredient, meaning it can hide the natural not-so-nice smell of other cosmetic ingredients. The in-vivo (on people) tests showed that after 42 days, Telesomyl improved the appearance of the dermal matrix by 30.2%, smoothed the skin’s surface around the crow’s feet area, and improved the perceived age of the panellists by 3 years. Powered by our natural bio retinoid, this collection of anti-ageing wonder products is here to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and age spots, leaving skin visibly younger-looking, smoother and brighter. Its typical use level in most cream type formulas is 2-3%. Sodium hydroxide in itself is a potent skin irritant, but once it's reacted (as it is usually in skin care products, like exfoliants) it is totally harmless. REN Bio Retinoid™ Anti-Wrinkle Concentrate Oil ingredients explained: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Bidens Pilosa Extract, Bakuchiol, Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil, Parfum* (Fragrance), Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf … Results: The in-vitro (in the lab) tests by the manufacturer showed that 0.5% Telesomyl on pre-senescence human fibroblasts reduced stress-induced telomeres shortening by 65%. Ab einem Negativergebnis von etwa 95% ist eine komedogene Wirkung des Produktes so gering, dass es als "nicht komedogen" eingestuft werden kann. It can bind huge amounts of water and it's pretty much the current IT-moisturizer. The REN Bio Retinoid Anti Wrinkle Concentrate Oil is a face oil that contains Vitamin A, Provitamin A and Retinoid Analogue, ingredients that are known to work against the appearance of wrinkles and age spots and offer an even skin tone. One more thing: the water used in cosmetics is purified and deionized (it means that almost all of the mineral ions inside it is removed). Read more here. Also, it's an effective deodorant and a medium spreading emollient. Neue Frage erstellen. Telomeres are like the plastic tips at the end of shoelaces: Pure Vitamin E. Great antioxidant that gives significant photoprotection against UVB rays. It's a waxy emollient with a melting point near to skin temperature. According to the manufacturer, it can stimulate the telosomic protein expression thus limiting the shortening of telomeres. Similar to many other emollient plant oils, it contains several skin-goodies: nourishing and moisturizing fatty acids (oleic acid: 40%, linoleic acid: 30%, linolenic acid:1-2%), antioxidant vitamin E, emollient sterols and potent antioxidant gamma-oryzanol. The essential oil also has antifungal and antioxidant properties but also contains fragrant components that might irritate sensitive skin types. Sugar - as a skincare ingredient it has water-binding properties, which means that it helps to keep your skin nice and hydrated. The problem with linalool is, that just like limonene it oxidises on air exposure and becomes allergenic. 2,5 von 5 Sternen. The most common skincare ingredient of all. The resulting cream or lotion has great cosmetic properties with good spreadability and an enhanced soft skin feel. Erhalten Sie spezifische Antworten von Kunden, die dieses Produkt erworben haben. (Not to be confused with carrot seed oil, that can be fixed or essential and comes from the seeds.).